barware for unique bartenders + more!

bambam EN

Privacy policy

Information on data processing

 

Mario Christian Nestlehner (bambam), Franz-Hinterholzer-Kai 22, 5020 Salzburg, email: mail@bambam.cc is responsible for the processing of your data Your data is processed exclusively for the purpose of initiating a contract or subsequently to process the concluded contract, in particular to fulfill the obligations agreed in the concluded contract by Mario Christian Nestlehner (bambam). The lawfulness of data processing is based on Art 6 Para 1 lit b GDPR (contract initiation and fulfillment).

The data you provide will be forwarded to service providers, in particular payment processing and parcel service providers, to the extent absolutely necessary for the execution and fulfillment of the contract. If you choose payment via PayPal®, PayPal® is responsible to you for the processing of your data; You can access their data protection declaration in advance via the following link: https://www.paypal.com/at/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full. 

Your data will only be forwarded to processors who have sufficient guarantees for data protection-compliant processing and who only process your data with instructions from Mario Christian Nestlehner on the basis of a written contract. There is no data transmission to a third country (outside the EU).

In principle, your data will not be kept longer than is absolutely necessary for the respective preceding processing purposes. Your data will therefore be stored until the expiry of the retention periods under tax law (usually seven years from the end of the calendar year) or, if the processing is based on your consent, at the latest until you receive your revocation, unless it is legal evidence for evidence purposes Disputes (up to 30 years according to ABGB) a longer storage is necessary. Of course, we always orientate ourselves to the shortest deadline.

If the processing of your data is based on your consent, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. The legality of processing your data until revocation remains unaffected by your revocation.

In addition, you generally have the right to information, correction, deletion, restriction of processing, objection and data portability. If you want to exercise these rights, please contact us (see contact details above). You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the Austrian Data Protection Authority, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna.

The provision of your data to us is neither legally nor contractually prescribed (and is therefore voluntary), but is - if you want to conclude a contract with us - absolutely necessary and necessary for the initiation of the contract or the conclusion of the contract and subsequently for the fulfillment of the contract. If your data is not provided, the aforementioned purposes cannot be fulfilled, so that, for example, a contractual relationship with us and contract execution by us would not be possible. Your data will not be used for automated decision making.

 

Privacy

We have written this data protection declaration (version April 15, 2019 - 221091325) in order to explain to you in accordance with the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 and the  Data Protection Act (DSG)  what information we collect, how we use data and what decision options You as a visitor to this website.

Unfortunately, it is in the nature of things that these explanations sound very technical, but we tried to describe the most important things as simply and clearly as possible.

 

Automatic data storage

When you visit websites these days, certain information is automatically created and saved, including on this website.

If you visit our website as you are now, our web server (computer on which this website is stored) automatically stores data such as

  • the address (URL) of the website accessed
  • Browser and browser version
  • the operating system used
  • the address (URL) of the previously visited page (referrer URL)
  • the host name and the IP address of the device from which it is accessed
  • Date and Time

in files (web server log files).

Usually web server log files are saved for two weeks and then automatically deleted. We do not pass on this data, but we cannot rule out that this data will be viewed in the event of illegal behavior.
The legal basis according to  Article 6 paragraph 1 f GDPR  (lawfulness of processing) is that there is a legitimate interest in enabling the error-free operation of this website by recording web server log files.

 

Storage of personal data

Personal data that you transmit to us electronically on this website, such as name, email address, address or other personal information in the context of the submission of a form or comments in the blog, will be collected by us together with the time and the IP address. Address used only for the specified purpose, kept safe and not passed on to third parties.

We therefore use your personal data only for communication with those visitors who expressly request contact and for the processing of the services and products offered on this website. We will not pass on your personal data without consent, but we cannot rule out that this data will be viewed in the event of illegal behavior.

If you send us personal data by e-mail - thus outside of this website - we cannot guarantee secure transmission and protection of your data. We recommend that you never send confidential data unencrypted by email.

The legal basis according to  Article 6 Paragraph 1 a GDPR  (lawfulness of processing) is that you give us your consent to the processing of the data you have entered. You can revoke this consent at any time - an informal email is sufficient, you will find our contact details in the imprint.

 

Rights under the General Data Protection Regulation

According to the provisions of the GDPR and the Austrian  Data Protection Act (DSG)  , you have the following basic rights:

  • Right to rectification (Article 16 GDPR)
  • Right to erasure ("right to be forgotten") (Article 17 GDPR)
  • Right to restriction of processing (Article 18 GDPR)
  • Right to notification - notification obligation in connection with the correction or deletion of personal data or the restriction of processing (Article 19 GDPR)
  • Right to data portability (Article 20 GDPR)
  • Right to object (Article 21 GDPR)
  • Right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing - including profiling (Article 22 GDPR)

If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in any way, you can complain to the supervisory authority, which is the data protection authority in Austria, whose website you can visit at  https: // www. Find dsb.gv.at/  .

 

Evaluation of visitor behavior

In the following data protection declaration we inform you whether and how we evaluate data from your visit to this website. The evaluation of the data collected is usually anonymous and we cannot infer your person from your behavior on this website.

You can find out more about the possibilities of contradicting this evaluation of the visit data in the following data protection declaration.

 

TLS encryption with https

We use https to transmit data securely on the Internet (data protection through technology design  Article 25 paragraph 1 GDPR ). By using TLS (Transport Layer Security), an encryption protocol for secure data transmission over the Internet, we can ensure the protection of confidential data. You can recognize the use of this data protection by the small lock symbol in the top left of the browser and the use of the https scheme (instead of http) as part of our Internet address.

 

Newsletter data protection declaration

When you sign up for our newsletter, you submit the above-mentioned personal data and give us the right to contact you by email. We use the data saved as part of the registration for the newsletter exclusively for our newsletter and do not pass it on.

If you unsubscribe from the newsletter - you will find the link for this at the bottom of every newsletter - we will delete all data that was saved when you subscribed to the newsletter.

 

MailChimp privacy policy

We send newsletters with MailChimp and use the functions of the newsletter service MailChimp of The Rocket Science Group, LLC, 675 Ponce de Leon Ave NE, Suite 5000, Atlanta, GA 30308 USA on this website to record newsletter registrations.

 

General information about MailChimp

Rocket Science Group LLC (MailChimp) maintains online platforms that allow our users to stay in touch with their subscribers, primarily via email. They allow users, email addresses, and other subscriber profile information, such as B. Upload name, physical address and other demographic information into the MailChimp database. This information is used to send emails and to allow certain other MailChimp features to be used by these users. In accordance with the published privacy policy, MailChimp shares some information with third parties to provide and support the services that MailChimp offers to users. MailChimp also shares some information with third-party advertising partners,

 

Newsletter Sign up

If you register for our newsletter on our website, the data entered will be saved at MailChimp.

 

Deletion of your data

You can withdraw your consent to receive our newsletter at any time within the email you received by clicking on the link in the area below. If you have unsubscribed by clicking on the unsubscribe link, your data will be deleted from MailChimp.

 

Newsletter evaluation

When you receive a newsletter via MailChimp, information such as IP address, browser type and e-mail program are saved to give us information about the performance of our newsletter. MailChimp can use the images integrated in the HTML emails called web beacons (details can be found at  https://kb.mailchimp.com/reports/about-open-tracking ) to determine whether the email has arrived or not was opened and whether links were clicked. All this information is stored on the MailChimp servers, not on this website.

MailChimp is an active participant in the EU-US Privacy Shield Framework, which regulates the correct and secure data transfer of personal data. More information can be found at  https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TO6hAAG . You can find out more about the use of cookies at MailChimp at  https://mailchimp.com/legal/cookies/ , information on data protection at MailChimp (Privacy) can be found at  https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/  .

 

MailChimp order data processing contract

We have concluded a contract with MailChimp for data processing addendum. This contract serves to secure your personal data and ensures that MailChimp adheres to the applicable data protection regulations and does not pass on your personal data to third parties.

More information about this contract can be found at  http://mailchimp.com/legal/forms/data-processing-agreement/ .

 

Google Fonts privacy policy

We use Google Fonts from Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on our website. Google Fonts are used without authentication and no cookies are sent to the Google Fonts API. If you have an account with Google, none of your Google account data will be transmitted to Google while using Google Fonts. Google only records the use of CSS and the fonts used and stores this data securely. You can find more about these and other questions at  https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq?tid=221091325 .

You can  find out what data Google collects and what this data is used for at  https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/ .

 

Google Analytics privacy policy

On this website we use Google Analytics from Google LLC (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) to statistically evaluate visitor data. Google Analytics uses target-oriented cookies.

 

Google Analytics cookies

  • _ga
    • Expiry time: 2 years
    • Use: Differentiation of website visitors
    • Example value: GA1.2.1326744211.152221091325
  • _gid
    • Expiry time: 24 hours
    • Use: Differentiation of website visitors
    • Exemplary value: GA1.2.1687193234.152221091325
  • _gat_gtag_UA_ <property-id>
    • Expiry time: 1 minute
    • Use: Used to throttle the request rate. If Google Analytics is provided via Google Tag Manager, this cookie is given the name _dc_gtm_ <property-id>.
    • Exemplary value: 1

You can find more information on terms of use and data protection at  http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html  or  https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de .

 

Pseudonymization

Our concern within the meaning of the GDPR is the improvement of our offer and our website. Since the privacy of our users is important to us, the user data is pseudonymized. Data processing takes place on the basis of the legal provisions of Section 96 (3) TKG and Art 6 EU GDPR (1) a) (consent) and / or f (legitimate interest) of the GDPR.

 

Deactivation of data collection by Google Analytics

Using the browser add-on to deactivate Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, dc.js), website visitors can prevent Google Analytics from using their data.

You can prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website and from processing this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link:  https://tools.google .com / dlpage / gaoptout? hl = de

 

Google Analytics add-on for data processing

We have concluded a direct customer contract for the use of Google Analytics with Google by accepting the “Addition to data processing” in Google Analytics.

You can find out more about the add-on for data processing for Google Analytics here:  https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/3379636?hl=de&utm_id=ad

 

Google Analytics reports on demographics and interests

We have activated the functions for advertising reports in Google Analytics. Demographics and interests reports include age, gender, and interests. This enables us to get a better picture of our users without being able to assign this data to individual people. You can find out more about the advertising functions  at https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/3450482?hl=de_AT&utm_id=ad .

You can stop using the activities and information of your Google account under “Settings for advertising” on  https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated  via checkbox.

 

Google Analytics IP anonymization

We have implemented the IP address anonymization of Google Analytics on this website. This function was developed by Google so that this website can comply with the applicable data protection regulations and recommendations from the local data protection authorities if they prohibit the storage of the complete IP address. The anonymization or masking of the IP takes place as soon as the IP addresses arrive in the Google Analytics data collection network and before the data is stored or processed.

You can find more information on IP anonymization at  https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/2763052?hl=de .

 

Google Analytics deactivation link

If you click on the following deactivation link, you can prevent Google from recording further visits to this website. Attention: Deleting cookies, using the incognito / private mode of your browser, or using another browser will result in data being collected again.

Deactivate Google Analytics

 

Cookies

Our website uses HTTP cookies to store user-specific data.
Below we explain what cookies are and why they are used so that you can better understand the following data protection declaration.

What exactly are cookies?

Whenever you surf the Internet, use a browser. Well-known browsers include Chrome, Safari, Firefox, Internet Explorer and Microsoft Edge. Most websites store small text files in your browser. These files are called cookies.

One thing cannot be denied: Cookies are really useful helpers. Almost all websites use cookies. More specifically, they are HTTP cookies because there are also other cookies for other areas of application. HTTP cookies are small files that our website stores on your computer. These cookie files are automatically placed in the cookie folder, the "brain" of your browser. A cookie consists of a name and a value. When defining a cookie, one or more attributes must also be specified.

Cookies store certain user data about you, such as language or personal page settings. When you visit our site again, your browser transmits the "user-related" information back to our site. Thanks to cookies, our website knows who you are and offers you your usual standard setting. In some browsers, each cookie has its own file; in others, such as Firefox, all cookies are stored in a single file.

There are both first-party cookies and third-party cookies. First-party cookies are created directly by our website, third-party cookies are created by partner websites (e.g. Google Analytics). Each cookie is to be assessed individually, since each cookie stores different data. The expiration time of a cookie also varies from a few minutes to a few years. Cookies are not software programs and do not contain viruses, Trojans or other “pests”. Cookies also cannot access information from your PC.

For example, cookie data can look like this:

  • Name: _ga
  • Expiry time: 2 years
  • Use: Differentiation of website visitors
  • Example value: GA1.2.1326744211.152221091325

A browser should support the following minimum sizes:

  • A cookie should contain at least 4096 bytes
  • At least 50 cookies should be saved per domain
  • A total of at least 3000 cookies should be saved

 

What types of cookies are there?

The question of which cookies we use in particular depends on the services used and is clarified in the following sections of the data protection declaration. At this point we would like to briefly discuss the different types of HTTP cookies.

There are 4 types of cookies:

Strictly necessary cookies
These cookies are necessary to ensure basic functions of the website. For example, these cookies are needed if a user places a product in the shopping cart, then surfs on other pages and only later checks out. These cookies do not delete the shopping cart, even if the user closes his browser window.

Functional cookies
These cookies collect information about user behavior and whether the user receives any error messages. These cookies are also used to measure the loading time and behavior of the website in different browsers.

Targeted cookies
These cookies improve user-friendliness. For example, entered locations, font sizes or form data are saved.

Advertising cookies
These cookies are also called targeting cookies. They serve to deliver customized advertising to the user. This can be very practical, but it can also be very annoying.

When you visit a website for the first time, you are usually asked which of these types of cookies you want to allow. And of course this decision is also saved in a cookie.

How can I delete cookies?

You decide how and whether you want to use cookies. Regardless of which service or website the cookies come from, you always have the option of deleting cookies, only partially allowing or disabling them. For example, you can block third-party cookies but allow all other cookies.

If you want to determine which cookies have been saved in your browser, if you want to change or delete cookie settings, you can find this in your browser settings:

Chrome: delete, activate and manage cookies in Chrome
Safari: manage cookies and website data with Safari
Firefox: delete cookies to remove data that websites have stored on your computer
Internet Explorer: delete and manage cookies
Microsoft Edge: delete and manage of cookies

If you basically do not want cookies, you can set up your browser so that it always informs you when a cookie is to be set. For each individual cookie, you can decide whether you want to allow the cookie or not. The procedure differs depending on the browser. It is best to look for the instructions in Google with the search term "Delete cookies Chrome" or "Deactivate cookies Chrome" in the case of a Chrome browser or replace the word "Chrome" with the name of your browser, eg Edge, Firefox, Safari.

 

What about my data protection?

The so-called "Cookie Policy" has been in existence since 2009. This states that the storage of cookies requires the consent of the website visitor (i.e. you). However, there are still very different reactions to these guidelines within the EU countries. In Austria, however, this directive was implemented in Section 96 (3) of the Telecommunications Act (TKG).

If you want to know more about cookies and do not shy away from technical documentation, we recommend  https://tools.ietf.org/html/rfc6265 , the Request for Comments by the Internet Engineering Task Force (IETF) called "HTTP State Management Mechanism".

 

Google reCAPTCHA data protection declaration

We use Google reCAPTCHA from Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) to prevent spam.

The legal basis for the use is Article 6 (1) f (lawfulness of processing), because there is a legitimate interest in protecting this website from bots and spam.

reCAPTCHA is a free service that protects websites from spam and abuse. It uses advanced risk analysis techniques to keep people and bots apart. With the new API, a significant number of your valid human users will pass the reCAPTCHA challenge without having to solve a CAPTCHA. We use reCAPTCHA to secure forms.

By using reCAPTCHA, data is transmitted to Google that Google uses to determine whether the visitor is a human or a (spam) bot. You can  find out what data Google collects and what this data is used for at  https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de-AT .
You can  read the terms of use for services and products from Google at  https://policies.google.com/terms?hl=de-AT .

 

Embedded social media elements privacy policy

We integrate elements of social media services on our website to display images, videos and texts.
By visiting pages that represent these elements, data is transferred from your browser to the respective social media service and stored there. We have no access to this data.
The following links lead you to the pages of the respective social media services, where it is explained how they handle your data:

 

Facebook privacy policy

On this website we use functions from Facebook, a social media network of the company Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2 Ireland.
You can  find out which functions (social plug-ins) Facebook provides at  https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/ .
By visiting our website, information can be transmitted to Facebook. If you have a Facebook account, Facebook can assign this data to your personal account. If you do not want this, please log out of Facebook.
The data protection guidelines, what information Facebook collects and how you use it can be found at  https://www.facebook.com/policy.php .

 

Instagram privacy policy

We use functions of the social media network Instagram from Instagram LLC, 1601 Willow Rd, Menlo Park CA 94025, USA on our website.

With the functions for embedding Instagram content (embed function) we can display pictures and videos.

By calling up pages that use such functions, data (IP address, browser data, date, time, cookies) are transmitted to Instagram, stored and evaluated.

If you have an Instagram account and are logged in, this data will be assigned to your personal account and the data stored in it.

The data protection guidelines, what information Instagram collects and how you use it can be found at  https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875 .

 

Google AdSense privacy policy

We use Google AdSense, the advertising program of Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on this website.

Data on the advertisements displayed and your IP address may be transmitted to servers in the USA and evaluated there.

In AdSense, cookies are supposed to enable better advertising, the cookies do not contain any personalized data. Google AdSense sends a cookie to the browser after every impression, every click and every other activity that leads to a call to the Google Adsense server. If the browser accepts the cookie, it will be saved there.

Third-party providers may place and read cookies in your browser as part of AdSense or use web beacons to store data that they receive when the ad is displayed on the website. Web beacons are small graphics that enable log file recording and log file analysis, which are used for statistical evaluations for online marketing.

 

Disable cookies

You can delete cookies that are already on your computer or deactivate cookies at any time. The procedure for doing this differs depending on the browser. It is best to search for the instructions in Google with the search term “delete cookies chrome” or “deactivate cookies chrome” in the case of a Chrome browser or replace the word “chrome” with the name of your browser, e.g. B. edge, firefox, safari.

If you generally do not allow us to use cookies, i.e. deactivate them via browser settings, some functions and pages may not work as expected.

 

Disable personalized advertising

If you have a Google account, you can  deactivate personalized advertising on the https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated page  Even if you opt out of personalizing ads, you may still see ads based on factors such as your approximate location, which is derived from your IP address, the type of browser, and recently used search terms.

You can  find out what data Google collects and what this data is used for at  https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/ .

 

Facebook Pixel Privacy Policy

We use the Facebook Pixel from Facebook, a social media network of Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2 Ireland on this website.

The code implemented on this page can evaluate the behavior of visitors who have reached this website from Facebook advertising. This can be used to improve Facebook advertisements and this data is collected and stored by Facebook. The data collected is not visible to us but can only be used in the context of advertising. Cookies are also set by using the Facebook pixel code.

By using the Facebook pixel, the visit to this website is communicated to Facebook so that visitors can see suitable advertisements on Facebook. If you have a Facebook account and are logged in, your visit to this website will be assigned to your Facebook user account.

You can find out how the Facebook pixel is used for advertising campaigns at  https://www.facebook.com/business/learn/facebook-ads-pixel .

You can change your settings for advertisements in Facebook at  https://www.facebook.com/ads/preferences/?entry_product=ad_settings_screen  , provided you are logged in to Facebook. At  http://www.youronlinechoices.com/de/praferenzmanagement/  you can manage your preferences regarding usage-based online advertising. You can deactivate or activate many providers at once or make the settings for individual providers.

More information on Facebook's data policy can be found at  https://www.facebook.com/policy.php .

 

Amazon Affiliate Program Privacy Policy

We are a member of the Amazon Affiliate Program, which enables the placement of Amazon advertisements and affiliate links on websites. This placement of Amazon advertising results in an advertising reimbursement.
Amazon uses cookies to track the origin of orders.
Responsible body in terms of data protection laws are Amazon Europe Core S.à.rl, Amazon EU S.à.rl, Amazon Services Europe S.à.rl and Amazon Media EU S.à.rl, all four based 5 , Rue Plaetis, L-2338 Luxemburg and Amazon Instant Video Germany GmbH, Domagkstr. 28, 80807 Munich. Amazon Deutschland Services GmbH, Marcel-Breuer-Str. 12, 80807 Munich.
The data protection guidelines, what information Amazon collects and how you use it can be found at  https://www.amazon.de/gp/help/customer/display.html/ref=footer_privacy?ie=UTF8&nodeId=3312401 .

Source: Created with the  data protection generator from firmenwebseiten.at  in cooperation with  enjoyly.at